user iconSign in

Forgot password?

| Register

List of all missions

You see the available missions in HALO-DB.

Name Start End No. of associated datasets
NEPTUNunknownunknown
THORPEXunknownunknown
EO-HALOunknownunknown
TACTS2012-08-202012-09-26138
ANTHALOunknownunknown
TECHNO2010-10-282010-11-035
GEOHALO2012-06-062012-06-12
ESMVal2012-08-202012-09-23151
SALTRACE2013-06-102013-07-1565
SHIVA2011-11-082011-12-16
CONCERT2011-09-052011-09-29
TROCCINOX-12004-02-132004-03-10109
STAAARTE-22000-08-052000-08-10
DC32012-05-012012-06-30
ACCESS2012-07-092012-07-2765
T-NAWDEX2012-10-082012-10-20
ACCESS II2014-04-302014-05-2430
ML-CIRRUS2014-03-102014-04-16434
DEEPWAVE - NZ2014-06-222014-07-14211
GW-LCYCLE I 2013-12-022013-12-14142
RACEPAC2014-04-242014-05-2393
UFA-22000-07-192000-07-292
UFA-11999-09-021999-09-1510
TROCCINOX-22005-01-042005-02-19
SIL1996-06-281996-07-1134
SCOUT-O32005-11-162005-12-05
QUANTIFY2007-06-042007-06-17
POLSTAR-21998-01-211998-02-0453
POLSTAR-11997-01-241997-02-0639
POLINAT-21997-09-191997-10-23343
POLINAT-1S1995-06-211995-07-05133
POLINAT-1A1994-11-021994-11-1371
MINOS2001-08-012001-08-2247
LINOX1996-07-191996-08-0239
ITOP2004-07-022004-07-31
INTEX-B2006-03-242006-05-03
EXPORT2000-07-312000-08-10
EULINOX1998-07-011998-07-2179
EUCAARI2008-05-062008-05-24
CONCERT I2008-10-272008-11-20
AMMA2006-08-042006-08-16
VOLCANIC_ASH2010-04-192010-05-18
INCA-NH2000-03-132000-04-20
INCA-SH2000-09-252000-10-13
OMO2015-07-212015-08-26368
OMO-EU2015-01-212015-01-2712
SCAVEX-32002-11-142002-11-1916
SCAVEX-22002-04-112002-04-2420
SCAVEX-12001-04-052001-05-0440
RECONCILE2010-01-012010-01-01
ADM WindVal 20152015-03-232015-06-0215
DACCIWA2016-06-242016-07-1525
ACRIDICON-CHUVA2014-09-012014-10-04456
POLARCAT2008-06-302008-07-18
NAWDEX-HALO2016-09-142016-10-25125
KONVEX1999-07-081999-07-2994
ECLIF2015-09-142015-10-1040
STRATOCLIM2016-07-142016-08-27
EMeRGe-Asia2018-02-262018-05-04
COMET2097-02-272097-05-19
CONTRACE II2003-07-092003-07-2581
CONTRACE I2001-11-142001-11-27
NARVAL2013-12-092014-01-3163
CAFE2018-06-182018-09-14
EMeRGe-EU2017-05-222017-08-04
L-bows - WEAA2016-10-312016-11-26
NARVAL 2.02016-06-202016-08-3150
Composites - Trace gases2004-01-012012-12-31
CHARM-F Test2015-04-202015-05-135
NAWDEX-Falcon2016-09-152016-10-2217
WISE2017-08-072017-10-20
WeCare2017-02-062017-02-249
A-LIFE2017-03-282017-04-3044
POLSTRACC2015-12-072016-03-21473
Wetter und Fliegen2011-03-042011-05-26