user iconSign in

Forgot password?

| Register

List of all missions

You see the available missions in HALO-DB.

Name Start End No. of associated datasets
TECHNO2010-10-282010-11-035
STAAARTE-22000-08-052000-08-10
TROCCINOX-12004-02-132004-03-10109
CONCERT2011-09-052011-09-29
SALTRACE2013-06-102013-07-1565
ESMVal2012-08-202012-09-23156
ANTHALOunknownunknown
GEOHALO2012-06-062012-06-12
THORPEXunknownunknown
NEPTUNunknownunknown
EO-HALOunknownunknown
TACTS2012-08-202012-09-26142
SIL1996-06-281996-07-1134
TROCCINOX-22005-01-042005-02-19
UFA-11999-09-021999-09-1510
UFA-22000-07-192000-07-292
RACEPAC2014-04-242014-05-2393
DEEPWAVE - NZ2014-06-222014-07-14226
ACCESS II2014-04-302014-05-2430
GW-LCYCLE I 2013-12-022013-12-14142
T-NAWDEX2012-10-082012-10-20
ACCESS2012-07-092012-07-2765
DC32012-05-012012-06-30
ML-CIRRUS2014-03-102014-04-16500
RECONCILE2010-01-012010-01-01
OMO-EU2015-01-212015-01-2716
ADM WindVal 20152015-03-232015-06-0215
SCAVEX-12001-04-052001-05-0440
SCAVEX-22002-04-112002-04-2420
SCAVEX-32002-11-142002-11-1916
VOLCANIC_ASH2010-04-192010-05-18
AMMA2006-08-042006-08-16
CONCERT I2008-10-272008-11-20
EUCAARI2008-05-062008-05-24
EULINOX1998-07-011998-07-2179
EXPORT2000-07-312000-08-10
INCA-NH2000-03-132000-04-20
INCA-SH2000-09-252000-10-13
INTEX-B2006-03-242006-05-03
ITOP2004-07-022004-07-31
LINOX1996-07-191996-08-0239
MINOS2001-08-012001-08-2247
POLINAT-1A1994-11-021994-11-1371
POLINAT-1S1995-06-211995-07-05133
POLINAT-21997-09-191997-10-23343
POLSTAR-11997-01-241997-02-0639
POLSTAR-21998-01-211998-02-0453
QUANTIFY2007-06-042007-06-17
SCOUT-O32005-11-162005-12-05
OMO2015-07-212015-08-26404
3DO2018-07-082018-07-2738
CONTRACE II2003-07-092003-07-2581
DACCIWA2016-06-242016-07-1525
NAWDEX-HALO2016-09-142016-10-25317
COMET2018-05-142018-06-1289
LART-A2016-05-022016-11-282
EMeRGe-Asia2018-02-052018-04-15355
ECLIF2015-09-142015-10-1040
CONTRACE I2001-11-142001-11-27
KONVEX1999-07-081999-07-2994
POLARCAT2008-06-302008-07-18
AFLUX2019-03-152019-04-16
WindVal III2018-11-052018-12-05
WISE2017-08-072017-10-20366
A-LIFE2017-03-282017-04-3067
L-bows - WEAA2016-10-312016-11-26
CHARM-F Test2015-04-202015-05-135
ECLIF(NDMAX)2018-01-112018-02-038
TASC2012-07-022013-06-28
CAFE-Africa2018-06-182018-09-14113
EMeRGe-EU2017-05-222017-08-04221
NAWDEX-Falcon2016-09-152016-10-2227
WeCare2017-02-062017-02-2419
NARVAL 2.02016-06-202016-08-3162
Composites - Trace gases2004-01-012012-12-31
POLSTRACC2015-12-072016-03-21514
Wetter und Fliegen2011-03-042011-05-26
NORTHWAVE2015-11-282016-04-0313
SHIVA2011-11-082011-12-16
NARVAL2013-12-092014-01-3163
STRATOCLIM2016-08-302017-08-1012
EUREC4A2020-01-152020-02-1834
AVATARE2019-05-242019-06-05
ACRIDICON-CHUVA2014-09-012014-10-04497
AVATARI2019-09-092019-10-0136
SouthTRAC2019-09-062019-11-30620
PMC-TURBO2018-07-082018-07-1439
CIRRUS-HL2021-06-082021-07-11
MAGIC 20212021-08-162021-08-26
BLUESKY2020-05-162020-06-0363
MTG-Europe2020-10-202020-11-0728
CAFE-EU2020-05-212020-06-0945
PMWE12018-04-012018-04-201
ECLIF32021-04-082021-04-2013
AVATART2021-08-022021-10-01
SOUTHWAVE2017-11-242099-12-3128

-->